For rates and availablity contact Pineview Farm 513-683-0346. An equine law attorney will be able to help their clients set up the appropriate business entities for their equine business and help address the specific liability and tax implications an equine business may have. Training Board Pricing: Full Care: $825 per month then $900 starting August, 1st, 2023. 15. For example, 1) Michigan Compiled Laws Section 570.185, states, in part: Whenever any person shall deliver to any person any horse to be kept or cared for, such person shall have a lien thereon for the just value of the keeping and care of such animals, and may retain possession of the same until such charges are paid., 2) Nevada Statutes, title 9, Chapter 108.540, states, in part: Any person furnishing feed, pasture or otherwise boarding any animal or animals, at the request or with the consent of the owner or his representative, has a lien upon the animal or animals, and may retain possession thereof until